2020 Secondary School Regional Tournaments

South Coast

South & Inner Western Sydney Combined

  •  Wednesday August 26th 2020
  • Endeavour Sports Park, Fairfield West
  •  Nomination Form

Western Sydney

Cronulla & St George Combined

  • Tuesday September 8th 2020
  • The Ridge Sporting Complex, Barden Ridge
  • Nomination Form

Eastern Sydney

Northern Beaches

Hunter

  • Thursday September 17th 2020
  • Lakeside Sports Complex, Raymond Terrance
  • Nomination Form

Central Coast

  • TBC

North West (Tamworth)

ACT

Southside

  • Monday September 1st 2020

Northside

  • Tuesday September 2nd 2020

North Vs South

  • Wednesday September 16th 2020

 

Secondary Schools COVID Safety Plan 

COVID Safety Flyer 

 


2019 NSW SECONDARY SCHOOL RANKINGS

BOYS YR 7/8
1/ Figtree High School
2/ Kiama High School
3/ Terrigal High School
4/ St Edwards College
5/ Kirrawee High School
6/ Oxley High School
7/ Heathcote High School
8/ Kingsgrove North High School
9/ Model Farms High School
10/ Crestwood High School
11/ Glenmore High School
12/ All Saints College
13/ Ambarvale High School
14/ Jamison High School
15/ Birrong Boys High School
16/ Tomaree High School

GIRLS YR 7/8
1/ Warilla High School
2/ St Marys Star of the Sea
3/ Heathcote High School
4/ St Josephs College
5/ Lisarow High School
6/ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
7/ St Clare High School
8/ Hunter Sports High School
9/ Gilroy College
10/ Crestwood High School
11/ Caroline Chisholm High School
12/ Oxley High School
13/ McCarthy Catholic College
14/ Beverly Hills Girls High School
15/ San Clemente High School
16/ Woolooware High School
17/ Penshurst Girls GRC
18/ Castle Hill High School
19/ Ambarvale High School
20/ Moorebank High School

BOYS YR 9/10
1/ Gilroy College
2/ Edmund Rice College
3/ Wadalba High School
4/ St Clair High School
5/ Punchbowl High School
6/ Kirrawee High School
7/ Port Hacking High School
8/ Ambarvale High School
9/ Kiama High School
10/ Hunter Sports High School
11/ Belmont High School
12/ St Pauls Catholic College
13/ North Lakes High School
14/ Castle Hill High School
15/ Tamworth High School
16/ All Saints College
17/ Caroline Chisholm College
18/ St Edmunds College
19/ Kingsgrove High School

GIRLS YR 9/10
1/ Erina High School
2/ St Mary Star of the Sea
3/ Glenwood High School
4/ Kirrawee High School
5/ Model Farms High School
6/ McCarthy Catholic College
7/ Brigidine College Randwick
8/ Hunter Sports High School
9/ McKillop Catholic College
10/ Figtree High School
11/ Caroline Chisholm College
12/ Sylvania High School
13/ Oxley High School
14/ Liverpool Girls High School
15/ Strathfield High School
16/ Matraville Sports High School
17/ Ambarvale High School

BOYS YR 11/12
1/ Kiama High School
2/ Edmund Rice College
3/ Wadalba High School
4/ Kirrawee High School
5/ Terrigal High School
6/ Holsworthy High School
7/ Model Farms High School
8/ Arndell College
9/ Heritage College
10/ Cranebrook High School
11/ Crestwood High School
12/ Cecil Hills High School
13/ Kingsgrove North High School

GIRLS YR 11/12
1/ Woolooware High School
2/ Erina High School
3/ Kirrawee High School
4/ Glenwood High School
5/ Belmont High School
6/ Crestwood High School
7/ Oak Flats High School
8/ St Clare High School
9/ Randwick Girls High School
10/ Beverley Hills Girls High School
11/ Tamworth High School
12/ Liverpool Girls High School