2021 Secondary School Regional Tournaments

 

Western Sydney

Wednesday March 3rd 2021

Kingsway Playing Fields, Werrington

Nomination Form

 

South Coast

 Tuesday March 9th 2021

Thomas Dalton Park, Fairy Meadow

 Nomination Form

 

Coffs Coast POSTPONED

Tuesday March 23rd 2021

CEX Stadium Hockey Fields, Coffs Harbour

Nomination Form

 

Eastern Sydney 

Tuesday April 27th 2021

Heffron Park, Maroubra

Nomination Form

 

Hunter

Thursday May 6th

Lakeside Sports Complex, Raymond Terrace

Nomination Form

 

South West Sydney 

Wednesday May 12th 2021

Victoria Park, Minto

Nomination Form

 

Northern Beaches 

Tuesday May 18th 2021

Nolan Reserve, North Manly

Nomination Form

 

St George 

Tuesday May 25th 2021

Gannon’s Park, Peakhurst

Nomination Form

 

Inner West Sydney 

Tuesday June 1st 2021

Morrison Bay Reserve, Putney

Nomination Form

 

Cronulla – Sutherland 

Wednesday June 9th 2021

The Ridge Sporting Complex, Barden Ridge

Nomination Form

 

Southern Highlands 

Wednesday June 16th 2021

Eridge Park, Bowral

Nomination Form

 

North West (Tamworth)

Friday June 11th 2021

Plain Street Playing Fields, Tamworth

Contact tamworthjuniors@oztag.com.au for info

 

Central Coast

TBC

 

 

ACT

TBC

 

Secondary Schools Regional Information

Secondary Schools COVID Safety Plan 

COVID Safety Flyer 


2019 NSW SECONDARY SCHOOL RANKINGS

BOYS YR 7/8
1/ Figtree High School
2/ Kiama High School
3/ Terrigal High School
4/ St Edwards College
5/ Kirrawee High School
6/ Oxley High School
7/ Heathcote High School
8/ Kingsgrove North High School
9/ Model Farms High School
10/ Crestwood High School
11/ Glenmore High School
12/ All Saints College
13/ Ambarvale High School
14/ Jamison High School
15/ Birrong Boys High School
16/ Tomaree High School

GIRLS YR 7/8
1/ Warilla High School
2/ St Marys Star of the Sea
3/ Heathcote High School
4/ St Josephs College
5/ Lisarow High School
6/ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
7/ St Clare High School
8/ Hunter Sports High School
9/ Gilroy College
10/ Crestwood High School
11/ Caroline Chisholm High School
12/ Oxley High School
13/ McCarthy Catholic College
14/ Beverly Hills Girls High School
15/ San Clemente High School
16/ Woolooware High School
17/ Penshurst Girls GRC
18/ Castle Hill High School
19/ Ambarvale High School
20/ Moorebank High School

BOYS YR 9/10
1/ Gilroy College
2/ Edmund Rice College
3/ Wadalba High School
4/ St Clair High School
5/ Punchbowl High School
6/ Kirrawee High School
7/ Port Hacking High School
8/ Ambarvale High School
9/ Kiama High School
10/ Hunter Sports High School
11/ Belmont High School
12/ St Pauls Catholic College
13/ North Lakes High School
14/ Castle Hill High School
15/ Tamworth High School
16/ All Saints College
17/ Caroline Chisholm College
18/ St Edmunds College
19/ Kingsgrove High School

GIRLS YR 9/10
1/ Erina High School
2/ St Mary Star of the Sea
3/ Glenwood High School
4/ Kirrawee High School
5/ Model Farms High School
6/ McCarthy Catholic College
7/ Brigidine College Randwick
8/ Hunter Sports High School
9/ McKillop Catholic College
10/ Figtree High School
11/ Caroline Chisholm College
12/ Sylvania High School
13/ Oxley High School
14/ Liverpool Girls High School
15/ Strathfield High School
16/ Matraville Sports High School
17/ Ambarvale High School

BOYS YR 11/12
1/ Kiama High School
2/ Edmund Rice College
3/ Wadalba High School
4/ Kirrawee High School
5/ Terrigal High School
6/ Holsworthy High School
7/ Model Farms High School
8/ Arndell College
9/ Heritage College
10/ Cranebrook High School
11/ Crestwood High School
12/ Cecil Hills High School
13/ Kingsgrove North High School

GIRLS YR 11/12
1/ Woolooware High School
2/ Erina High School
3/ Kirrawee High School
4/ Glenwood High School
5/ Belmont High School
6/ Crestwood High School
7/ Oak Flats High School
8/ St Clare High School
9/ Randwick Girls High School
10/ Beverley Hills Girls High School
11/ Tamworth High School
12/ Liverpool Girls High School